Technical Information

Digital Object
*/d_digdoc 1000934
filename
SAG01
Repository's ID Number
SAG1
Size of Digital Object
466 x 700 pixels
Duration
978325200
Title of Digital Object
Noh performance of Sagi, Umewaka Manzaburō, Sept 1970
Usage Rights ()
3
Unknown field: d_digdoc -> oai_set
all
Digital Object > Ordering Information
*/d_digdoc/d_digdoc.orderinginfoid 13
Ordering Information
Contact Karen Brazell, glopac@cornell.edu.
Digital Object > Digital Object Credits
*/d_digdoc/d_digdoc.creditlineid 17
Credits
Courtesy of Karen Brazell; all rights reserved.
Digital Object > Represented Performance Moment
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance 1000934
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/d_performance.dateid 1005963
Date of performance
September 1970
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Production
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/d_performance.productionid 1000248
Production
1970Sep, Sagi
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Represented Performance Moment > Function
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/d_performance.productionid/r_production_creator:functionid 68
Function
Actor
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Person
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person 1000044
Name
Umewaka Manzaburō
Notes
first son of Umewaka Minoru I
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Person(s) Represented > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person/d_person.birthdateid 1002761
Date of birth
November 21, 1868
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Person(s) Represented > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person/d_person.deathdateid 1004609
Date Deceased
June 29, 1946
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Person(s) Represented > Person Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person/r_person_altname 7662
Also known as
Umewaka Manzaburou
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Person(s) Represented > Country
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Person(s) Represented > Culture
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Function
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person:functionid 68
Function
Actor
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Piece
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_piece 1000139
Piece Title
Sagi
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Piece(s) Represented > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_piece/d_piece.dateid 1005005
Date piece created
Muromachi
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Piece(s) Represented > Piece > Era
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_piece/d_piece.dateid/d_date.eraid 17
Era
Muromachi
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Piece(s) Represented > Associated Movement
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_piece/d_piece.associatedmovementid 14
Associated Movement(s)
currently performed noh
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Piece(s) Represented > Language
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_piece/r_piece_language 7
Language
Japanese
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Piece(s) Represented > Structure of Piece
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_piece/r_piece_structure_division 443
Structure
One act
Digital Object > Place
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place 1
Name
Unknown
Street
Unknown
Digital Object > Location of digital object > Place Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place/r_place_altname 1296
Digital Object > Production
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_production 1000248
Production
1970Sep, Sagi
Digital Object > Production(s) associated with digital object > Function
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_production/r_production_creator:functionid 68
Function
Actor