Technical Information

Digital Object
*/d_digdoc 1001062
filename
TEI01
Repository's ID Number
TEI1
Size of Digital Object
466 x 700 pixels
Duration
978325200
Title of Digital Object
Noh performance of Teika, Umewaka Rokurō, Jun 1969
Usage Rights ()
3
Unknown field: d_digdoc -> oai_set
all
Digital Object > Ordering Information
*/d_digdoc/d_digdoc.orderinginfoid 13
Ordering Information
Contact Karen Brazell, glopac@cornell.edu.
Digital Object > Digital Object Credits
*/d_digdoc/d_digdoc.creditlineid 17
Credits
Courtesy of Karen Brazell; all rights reserved.
Digital Object > Represented Performance Moment
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance 1001062
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/d_performance.dateid 1006078
Date of performance
June 1969
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Production
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/d_performance.productionid 1000301
Production
1969Jun, Teika
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Represented Performance Moment > Function
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/d_performance.productionid/r_production_creator:functionid 68
Function
Actor
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Language
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_language 7
Language
Japanese
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Person
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person 1000020
Name
Umewaka Rokurō, the 55th
Notes
first son of Umewaka Minoru II
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Person(s) Represented > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person/d_person.birthdateid 1002770
Date of birth
August 3, 1907
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Person(s) Represented > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person/d_person.deathdateid 1004600
Date Deceased
February 8, 1979
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Person(s) Represented > Person Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person/r_person_altname 7739
Also known as
Umewaka Takashi
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Person(s) Represented > Person Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person/r_person_altname 7740
Also known as
Umewaka Kagefusa
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Person(s) Represented > Person Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person/r_person_altname 7661
Also known as
Umewaka Rokurou
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Person(s) Represented > Country
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Person(s) Represented > Culture
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Person(s) Represented > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1095
Associated Region
Tokyo (Japan)
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Function
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person:functionid 68
Function
Actor
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Piece
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_piece 1000173
Piece Title
Teika
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Piece(s) Represented > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_piece/d_piece.dateid 1004975
Date piece created
Muromachi
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Piece(s) Represented > Piece > Era
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_piece/d_piece.dateid/d_date.eraid 17
Era
Muromachi
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Piece(s) Represented > Associated Movement
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_piece/d_piece.associatedmovementid 14
Associated Movement(s)
currently performed noh
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Piece(s) Represented > Piece Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_piece/r_piece_altname 801
Alternate Title(s)
Teikakazura
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Piece(s) Represented > Function
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_piece/r_piece_creator:functionid 143
Function
Playwright
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Piece(s) Represented > Language
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_piece/r_piece_language 7
Language
Japanese
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Piece(s) Represented > Structure of Piece
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_piece/r_piece_structure_division 472
Structure
Two acts
Digital Object > Place
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place 60
Name
Brazell office
Street
378 Rockefeller Hall
City
Ithaca
State/Province
NY
Zipcode
14853
Digital Object > Location of digital object > Country
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place/d_place.countryid 22
Country(s)
United States
Digital Object > Location of digital object > Place Affiliation
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place/r_place_affiliation 551
Associated Places
Cornell University
Digital Object > Location of digital object > Place Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place/r_place_altname 1255
Also known as
Karen Brazell
Digital Object > Production
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_production 1000301
Production
1969Jun, Teika
Digital Object > Production(s) associated with digital object > Function
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_production/r_production_creator:functionid 68
Function
Actor