Technical Information

Digital Object
*/d_digdoc 1006932
filename
glopad_multilingsearch_capturefox.flv
url
glopad/images/new/gid2/img1006932.flv
thumbfilename
glopad_gsasearch_demo.jpeg
thumburl
glopad/images/new/gid2/img1006932thumb.jpeg
Size of Digital Object
???
Duration
978325300
Title of Digital Object
Screencast GloPAD PI multilingual search demonstration - FLV only. If the video appears as a blank, white screen, try viewing the alternate record at http://www.glopad.org/pi/en/record/digdoc/1006934
Usage Rights ()
3
Notes
glopac screencasts
Unknown field: d_digdoc -> oai_set
all
Digital Object > Date
*/d_digdoc/d_digdoc.creationdateid 1040051
Date of creation
Unknown
Digital Object > Category of Format
*/d_digdoc/d_digdoc.formatcategoryid 5
Category of Format
Moving image
Digital Object > Ordering Information
*/d_digdoc/d_digdoc.orderinginfoid 1
Ordering Information
Contact GloPAC office, Cornell University, glopac@cornell.edu.
Digital Object > mime type
*/d_digdoc/d_digdoc.mimetypeid 20
mimetype
video/x-flv
Digital Object > Person
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person 1001634
Name
Young, Joshua
Notes
Research Associate and project administrator for the GloPAD database development 2003-2006.
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/d_person.birthdateid 1021316
Date of birth
June 28, 1965
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/d_person.deathdateid 1021317
Date Deceased
Unknown
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/d_person.activedateid 1021318
Dates active
Unknown
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Person Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/r_person_altname 7605
Also known as
Young, Thomas Joshua
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Person Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/r_person_altname 7606
Also known as
Young, Josh
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Culture
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/r_person_cultureid 2
Culture
American
Digital Object > Function
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person:functionid 1
Function
Recording engineer
Digital Object > Place
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place 1000362
Name
GloPAC office
Street
378 Rockefeller Hall, Cornell University
City
Ithaca
State/Province
New York
Zipcode
14853
Place notes
Central office of the Global Performing Arts Consortium and its Director, Karen Brazell. Houses many of the digital files for objects on GloPAD.
url
http://www.glopac.org
Digital Object > Location of digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place/d_place.opendateid 1025521
Date place opened
1995
Digital Object > Location of digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place/d_place.closedateid 1025522
Date place closed
Unknown
Digital Object > Location of digital object > Place Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place/r_place_altname 1862
Also known as
378 Rockefeller Hall, Cornell University
Digital Object > Location of digital object > Country
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place/r_place_country 22
Country(s)
United States