Technical Information

Digital Object
*/d_digdoc 2160
filename
VIETPUP012.JPG
Size of Digital Object
1006 x 700 pixels
Notes
Thang Long
Unknown field: d_digdoc -> oai_set
all
Digital Object > Unknown table: d_color_palette
*/d_digdoc/d_digdoc.colorpaletteid 2
colorpalette
Color
Digital Object > Represented Performance Moment
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance 2160
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/d_performance.dateid 6070
Date of performance
August 18, 1996
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Production
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/d_performance.productionid 695
Production
1996Aug18, Kim Dong Theatre, Thang Long Water Puppet Theatre of Hanoi, Vinh Qui
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Represented Performance Moment > Production Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/d_performance.productionid/r_production_altname 928
Also known as
Thang Long Water Puppet Troupe, August 18, 1996
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Piece
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_piece 554
Piece Title
Le Loi du thuyen
Plot Summary
King Le Loi, after triumphing over Ming invaders, gave the magic sword back to giant turtle.
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Piece(s) Represented > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_piece/d_piece.dateid 4729
Date piece created
Unknown
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Piece(s) Represented > Piece Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_piece/r_piece_altname 320
Alternate Title(s)
King Le Loi on Boat Tour
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Piece(s) Represented > Piece Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_piece/r_piece_altname 993
Alternate Title(s)
The Legend of Restored Sword Lake
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Piece(s) Represented > Piece Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_piece/r_piece_altname 994
Alternate Title(s)
Légende de l´épée
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Piece(s) Represented > Language
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_piece/r_piece_language 12
Language
Vietnamese
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Piece(s) Represented > Structure of Piece
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_piece/r_piece_structure_division 601
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Place
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_place 106
Name
Kim Dong Theatre
Street
57B Dinh Tien Hoang str.
City
Hanoi
Place notes
Contact Person: Mr. Le Van Ngo, Director and Arti
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Place(s) Represented > Country
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_place/d_place.countryid 23
Country(s)
Viet Nam
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Place(s) Represented > Place Affiliation
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_place/r_place_affiliation 594
Associated Places
Thang Long Water Puppet Theatre of Hanoi
Digital Object > Person
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person 107
Name
Brazell, Karen
Notes
Founding Director of GloPAC.
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/d_person.birthdateid 2635
Date of birth
1938
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/d_person.deathdateid 4158
Date Deceased
January 18, 2012
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Person Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/r_person_altname 6119
Also known as
Brazell, Karen W.
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Person Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/r_person_altname 6279
Also known as
Karen Brazell
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Person Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/r_person_altname 6576
Also known as
Brazell, Karen Woodard
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1029
Associated Region
Cornell University
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1045
Associated Region
Ithaca (N.Y.)
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1051
Associated Region
Kyoto (Japan)
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1072
Associated Region
Paris (France)
Digital Object > Person
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person 360
Name
Duc My
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/d_person.birthdateid 2743
Date of birth
Unknown
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/d_person.deathdateid 4266
Date Deceased
Unknown
Digital Object > Function
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person:functionid 19
Function
AVDocCreator
Digital Object > Function
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person:functionid 20
Function
AVDocOwner
Digital Object > Place
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place 60
Name
Brazell office
Street
378 Rockefeller Hall
City
Ithaca
State/Province
NY
Zipcode
14853
Digital Object > Location of digital object > Country
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place/d_place.countryid 22
Country(s)
United States
Digital Object > Location of digital object > Place Affiliation
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place/r_place_affiliation 551
Associated Places
Cornell University
Digital Object > Location of digital object > Place Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place/r_place_altname 1255
Also known as
Karen Brazell