Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1000091
Name
Nomura Shirō
Notes
 Fourth son of kyogen actor Nomura Manzou
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1000151
Date of birth
November 27, 1936
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1004787
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7651
Also known as
Nomura Shirou
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1088
Associated Region
Suginami-ku (Tokyo, Japan)