Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1000193
Name
Ookura Genjirō
Notes
sixteenth generation master of the Oukura house. Second son of fifteenth generation master Ookura Nagajurou. A kotsudumi drummer.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1000211
Date of birth
September 7, 1957
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1004751
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6394
Also known as
Okura Genjirou
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1089
Associated Region
Suita-shi (Osaka, Japan)