Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1000206
Name
Ookura Shōnosuke
Notes
Eldest son of Okura Nagajurou. http://www.hiten-jp.com/index2.htm
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1000216
Date of birth
February 15, 1955
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1004768
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6404
Also known as
Oukura Shounosuke
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1082
Associated Region
Shinjuku-ku (Tokyo, Japan)