Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1000278
Name
Katayama Kurōemon IX
Notes
First son of Katayama Kurouemon VIII (Katayama Hiromichi), father of Katayama Kiyoshi
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1000221
Date of birth
August 26, 1930
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1004728
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6313
Also known as
Katayama Hirotarou
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7325
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7663
Also known as
Katayama Kurouemon
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1051
Associated Region
Kyoto (Japan)