Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1000283
Name
Hōshō Kan
Notes
First son of Houshou Yaichi
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1000234
Date of birth
May 15, 1934
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1004725
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7665
Also known as
Houshou Kan
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1066
Associated Region
Nerima-ku (Tokyo, Japan)