Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001141
Name
Herrmann, Alexander
Notes
Prominent 19th century illusionist. SFPALM
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1013683
Date of birth
1844
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1013684
Date Deceased
1896
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1013685
Dates active
1859 - 1896
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7393
Also known as
Alexander the Great
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7394
Also known as
Herrmann the Great
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 7
Country(s)
France
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 21
Culture
German