Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001142
Name
Kellar, Harry
Notes
The first prominent American magician, and the most popular illusionist around the turn of the 20th century. SFPALM
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1013686
Date of birth
1849
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1013687
Date Deceased
1922
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1013688
Dates active
1884 - 1908
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7395
Also known as
Keller, Harry
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 22
Country(s)
United States
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 2
Culture
American