Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001330
Name
Oukrainsky, Serge
Notes
Along with Andreas Pavley, Serge Oukrainsky founded the Pavley-Oukrainsky Balley Company and School. Oukrainsky had already taken on additional porojects by the time of Pavley's suicide in 1931, after which their company was disbanded. Oukrainsky also worked as the ballet master at the San Francisco Ballet from 1937 to 1938. SFPALM
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1018017
Date of birth
Unknown
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1018018
Date Deceased
1972
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1018019
Dates active
1913 - 1972
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7461
Also known as
Orlay de Carva, Leonidas
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7462
Also known as
Orlay de Carva, Leon
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 7
Country(s)
France
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 22
Country(s)
United States
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 21
Country(s)
United Kingdom