Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001372
Name
Yeats, W.B.
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1018577
Date of birth
1865
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1018578
Date Deceased
1939
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1018579
Dates active
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7484
Also known as
Yeats, W. B. (William Butler), 1865-1939
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 11
Country(s)
Ireland
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 23
Culture
Irish