Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001395
Name
Yoshida Tamao
Notes
Puppeteer. Designated a "Living National Treasure"
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1018651
Date of birth
January 7, 1919
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1018652
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1018653
Dates active
March 1933 - 2005
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7497
Also known as
Ueda Sueichi
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1174
Associated Region
Osaka (Japan)