Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001473
Name
Noguchi Kanesuke
Notes
 born in Nagoya. Hosho Kuro's fine follower.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1019016
Date of birth
November 7, 1879
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1019017
Date Deceased
October 4, 1953
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1019018
Dates active
Taisho
Person > Person > Era
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid/d_date.eraid 25
Era
Taisho
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7752
Also known as
Noguchi Masakichi
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese