Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001574
Name
Takemoto Aioidayū, IV
Notes
Bunraku narrator. Suceeded to the name Aioidayu IV in 1971.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1020187
Date of birth
1939
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1020188
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1020189
Dates active
1953 - 2000
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7556
Also known as
Takemoto Aikodayu
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7557
Also known as
Takemoto Aioidayuu
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1174
Associated Region
Osaka (Japan)