Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001607
Name
Kiritake Kanju
Notes
"Montoyo" is his current stage name; changed from Kanju to Montoyo in 2002.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1020518
Date of birth
1945
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1020519
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1020520
Dates active
1955 - 2005
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7574
Also known as
Kiritake Montoyo
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7576
Also known as
Kiritake Monji
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese