Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001692
Name
Ichikawa Emiya II
Notes
Character types: young female roles (wakaonnagata). Group affiliations: Omodakaya. Ichikawa Emiya II is from Hachinohe, Aomori. He completed the fifth Kabuki Actor's training at Kokuritsu Theater in March, 1980 and first appeared on stage at Kokuritsu Theater in April of the same year. He became a student of Ichikawa Ennosuke III and referred himself as Ichikawa Emiya in February of the next year. He became Ennosuke's heyago in February, 1990. He made the annoucement at Kabuki Theater that he passed Nadai exam in July, 1998.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1025830
Date of birth
April 14, 1959
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1025831
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1025832
Dates active
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7841
Also known as
Izumiyama Takao
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese