Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001713
Name
Ichikawa Emiha
Notes
Character types: female roles (onnagata). Group affiliations: Omodakaya. Ichikawa Emiha completed the tenth Kabuki Actor's training at Kokuritsu Theater in 1990. He first appeared on stage at Kabukiza Theater in April and took the name Ichikawa Emiha at Kabukiza Theater in October of the same year.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1026037
Date of birth
1970 - 1970
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1026038
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1026039
Dates active
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7780
Also known as
Morii Tadayuki
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese