Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001956
Name
Bandō Kotoji
Notes
A senior master of Bando school, a member of The Japanese Dance Association Inc., a member of National Arts Festival by the Agency for Cultural Affairs. 
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1036238
Date of birth
July 11, 1953
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1036239
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1036240
Dates active
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 8017
Also known as
Mura Naoya
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 8018
Also known as
Suzuki Mitsuo
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1095
Associated Region
Tokyo (Japan)