Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001981
Name
Bandō Shūchō II
Notes
Character types: female roles (onnagata). Group affiliations: Yamatoya. Nicknname:Sakasa Hyôtan (the upside-down gourd)
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1040131
Date of birth
1848 - 1848
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1040132
Date Deceased
September 29, 1901
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1040133
Dates active
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 8049
Also known as
Bandou Shuuchou
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 8050
Also known as
Mizuta Yoshijirō
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 8051
Also known as
Ichikawa Yonemaru
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 8052
Also known as
Ichikawa Yonejūrō III
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 8053
Also known as
Bandō Shiuchō
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1063
Associated Region
Nagoya-shi (Aichi-ken, Japan)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1095
Associated Region
Tokyo (Japan)