Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1021
Name
Rodchenko, Alexander
Notes
Painter
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 944
Date of birth
1891
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 945
Date Deceased
1956
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6436
Also known as
Rodchenko, Aleksandr Mikhailovich, 1891-1956
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6725
Also known as
Rodtschenko, Alexander Michailowitsch
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6899
Also known as
Rodcenko, Alexandr
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7009
Also known as
Rodtchenko, Alexsandre
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7102
Also known as
Rodtsenko, Aleksandr
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7158
Also known as
Rodtjenko, Aleksandr
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 20
Country(s)
Soviet Union (historical name)
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1059
Associated Region
Moscow (Russia)