Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1032
Name
Stepanova, Varvara
Notes
Constructivism [Associated Movement]; Painter
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1011
Date of birth
1894
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1012
Date Deceased
1958
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6487
Also known as
Stepanova, Varvara Fedorovna, 1894-1958
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6724
Also known as
Rodchenko, Varvara
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6922
Also known as
Stepanova, Warwara
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 20
Country(s)
Soviet Union (historical name)
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1059
Associated Region
Moscow (Russia)