Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1047
Name
Korovin, Konstantin
Notes
Painter
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1035
Date of birth
1861
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1036
Date Deceased
1939
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6305
Also known as
Korovin, Konstantin Alekseevich, 1861-1939
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 20
Country(s)
Soviet Union (historical name)
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1059
Associated Region
Moscow (Russia)