Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1048
Name
Lipkovskaya, Lydia
Notes
Toured in Paris, Milan, New York, Boston, Chicago. Emigrated from Russia in 1918. Died in Beirut.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 3153
Date of birth
1882
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4149
Date Deceased
1958
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6325
Also known as
Lipkovskaia, Lidiia Iakovlevna
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6662
Also known as
Lipkovska, Lidiia
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6861
Also known as
Lipkovskaya, Lydia
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6982
Also known as
Lipkowska, Lydia
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7085
Also known as
Marshner, Lidiia Iakovlevna
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7144
Also known as
Marschner, Lydia
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 20
Country(s)
Soviet Union (historical name)
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 37
Culture
Ukrainian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1052
Associated Region
Leningrad (Soviet Union) (historic name)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1076
Associated Region
Saint Petersburg (Russia)