Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 107
Name
Brazell, Karen
Notes
Founding Director of GloPAC.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 2635
Date of birth
1938
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4158
Date Deceased
January 18, 2012
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6119
Also known as
Brazell, Karen W.
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6279
Also known as
Karen Brazell
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6576
Also known as
Brazell, Karen Woodard
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1029
Associated Region
Cornell University
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1045
Associated Region
Ithaca (N.Y.)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1051
Associated Region
Kyoto (Japan)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1072
Associated Region
Paris (France)