Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1077
Name
dup Hamsun, Knut [1000970]
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1121
Date of birth
1859
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1122
Date Deceased
1952
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6215
Also known as
Hamsun, Knut, 1859-1952
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6712
Also known as
Pedersen, Knut
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 14
Country(s)
Norway
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 29
Culture
Norwegian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1070
Associated Region
Norway