Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1082
Name
Glagolin, Boris
Notes
Affiliated with Theatre of the Revolution (early 1920s)
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1139
Date of birth
1879
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1140
Date Deceased
1948
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6187
Also known as
Glagolin, B. (Boris), b. 1879
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6616
Also known as
Gusev, Boris Serge
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 20
Country(s)
Soviet Union (historical name)
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1059
Associated Region
Moscow (Russia)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1084
Associated Region
Soviet Union (historic name)