Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 124
Name
Shaw, Bernard
Notes
Born in Dublin; moved to London in 1876; Socialist
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 92
Date of birth
July 26, 1856
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 75
Date Deceased
November 3, 1950 - November 5, 1950
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6468
Also known as
Shaw, Bernard, 1856-1950
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6749
Also known as
Shaw, George Bernard
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6809
Also known as
Byron, Cashel
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 21
Country(s)
United Kingdom
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 23
Culture
Irish
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1042
Associated Region
Ireland
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1053
Associated Region
London (England)