Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 148
Name
Shakespeare, William
Notes
Reinhardt's favorite playwright
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 2633
Date of birth
April 23, 1564
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4156
Date Deceased
September 23, 1616
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6465
Also known as
Shakespeare, William, 1564-1616
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 21
Country(s)
United Kingdom
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 17
Culture
English
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1053
Associated Region
London (England)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1086
Associated Region
Straford-upon-Avon (England)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1098
Associated Region
United Kingdom