Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1571
Name
Simov, Viktor
Notes
Painter, affiliated with Moscow Art Theatre from 1898.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 9135
Date of birth
1858
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 9136
Date Deceased
1935
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6480
Also known as
Simov, Viktor Andreevich
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6754
Also known as
Simiov, Viktor Andreyevich
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 20
Country(s)
Soviet Union (historical name)
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1059
Associated Region
Moscow (Russia)