Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1731
Name
Chaliapin, Fyodor
Notes
Affiliated with Mariinsky Theatre until 1918.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 9926
Date of birth
February 1873
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 9927
Date Deceased
April 12, 1938
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6130
Also known as
Chaliapin, Fyodor Ivanovich, 1873-1938
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6746
Also known as
Shalyapin, Fyodor
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 20
Country(s)
Soviet Union (historical name)
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1052
Associated Region
Leningrad (Soviet Union) (historic name)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1076
Associated Region
Saint Petersburg (Russia)