Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1747
Name
Darsky, Mikhail
Notes
Affiliated with Moscow Art Theatre in the 1900s.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 9982
Date of birth
1865
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 9983
Date Deceased
1930
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6427
Also known as
Psarov, Mikhail
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6591
Also known as
Darskii, Mikhail Mironovich [from old catalog]
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 20
Country(s)
Soviet Union (historical name)
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1059
Associated Region
Moscow (Russia)