Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 176
Name
Tree, Beerbohm
Notes
Founded the After Noon Theatre.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 2666
Date of birth
1853
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4189
Date Deceased
1917
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6513
Also known as
Tree, Herbert Beerbohm, Sir, 1853-1917
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6568
Also known as
Beerbohm, Herbert Draper
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 21
Country(s)
United Kingdom
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 17
Culture
English
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1098
Associated Region
United Kingdom