Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 212
Name
Gogol, Nikolai
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 44
Date of birth
March 31, 1809
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4109
Date Deceased
March 4, 1852
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6194
Also known as
Gogol', Nikolai Vasil'evich, 1809-1852
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6359
Also known as
Mikola Gogol
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6608
Also known as
Gogol, Mikola
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 19
Country(s)
Ukraine
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 37
Culture
Ukrainian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1076
Associated Region
Saint Petersburg (Russia)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1097
Associated Region
Ukraine