Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 214
Name
Meyerhold, Vsevolod
Notes
Close to Russian Symbolists, Constructivists. Active in Moscow (1898-1902, 1905, 1920-1938); Russian province (1902-07); St. Petersburg (1908-19). Theater pedagogue and theorist.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 45
Date of birth
February 10, 1874
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 58
Date Deceased
February 2, 1940
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6354
Also known as
Meierkhol'd, V. E. (Vsevolod Emil'evich), 1874-1940
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6590
Also known as
Dapertutto, Dr.
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6869
Also known as
Meierhold, Karl Theodor Kasimir
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6987
Also known as
Mejerchold, V. E.
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7086
Also known as
Meyergold, Karl Théodore Kasimir
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7146
Also known as
Meierchold, Vsevolod Emilievic
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7193
Also known as
Meyerhold-Raich, Wsewolod Emiljewitsch
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1059
Associated Region
Moscow (Russia)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1076
Associated Region
Saint Petersburg (Russia)