Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 219
Name
Lermontov, Mikhail
Notes
Close to Russian Romanticism [Associated Movement]
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 447
Date of birth
October 15, 1814
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 448
Date Deceased
July 27, 1841
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6319
Also known as
Lermontov, Mikhail IUr'evich, 1814-1841
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1059
Associated Region
Moscow (Russia)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1076
Associated Region
Saint Petersburg (Russia)