Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 268
Name
Percy, S. Esme
Notes
With the Bernard Shaw Rep. Co., Percy appeared in practically every major role Shaw had created.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 185
Date of birth
1887
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 186
Date Deceased
1957
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6418
Also known as
Percy, Esmé, 1887-1957