Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 307
Name
Gwenn, Edmund
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 2682
Date of birth
1875
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4205
Date Deceased
1959
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6209
Also known as
Gwenn, Edmund, 1875-1959
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1041
Associated Region
Hollywood (Los Angeles, Calif.)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1098
Associated Region
United Kingdom
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1099
Associated Region
United States