Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 349
Name
Merivale, Philip
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 2716
Date of birth
November 2, 1886
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4239
Date Deceased
March 12, 1946
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6356
Also known as
Merivale, Philip, 1886-1946