Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 634
Name
Powell, Dick
Notes
Plays Lysander
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 3046
Date of birth
November 14, 1904
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4566
Date Deceased
January 3, 1963
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6425
Also known as
Powell, Dick, 1904-1963
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6720
Also known as
Powell, Richard Ewing
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1041
Associated Region
Hollywood (Los Angeles, Calif.)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1099
Associated Region
United States