Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 642
Name
Rooney, Mickey
Notes
Child actor; plays Puck.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 3054
Date of birth
September 23, 1920
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4574
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6549
Also known as
Yule, Joe, Jr.
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 22
Country(s)
United States
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 2
Culture
American
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1041
Associated Region
Hollywood (Los Angeles, Calif.)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1067
Associated Region
New York (N.Y.)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1099
Associated Region
United States