Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 662
Name
Karatygin, Vyacheslav
Notes
Composer for Komissarzhevskaya Theatre
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 367
Date of birth
September 17, 1875
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 366
Date Deceased
October 23, 1925
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6278
Also known as
Karatygin, V. G. (Viacheslav Gavrilovich), 1875-1925
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6645
Also known as
Karatyguine, W. G.
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6848
Also known as
Karatygin, Wjatscheslaw
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7047
Also known as
Vyacheslavov, V.
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7059
Also known as
Chernogorsky
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 20
Country(s)
Soviet Union (historical name)
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1052
Associated Region
Leningrad (Soviet Union) (historic name)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1076
Associated Region
Saint Petersburg (Russia)