Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 680
Name
Paumgartner, Bernhard
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 3073
Date of birth
November 14, 1887
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4592
Date Deceased
July 27, 1971
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6414
Also known as
Paumgartner, Bernhard, 1887-1971
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 7
Culture
Austrian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1077
Associated Region
Salzburg (Austria)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1102
Associated Region
Vienna (Austria)