Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 692
Name
Darvas, Lili
Notes
Discovered by Reinhardt. Married to Ferenc Molnar. Also acted in film in her later years.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 3099
Date of birth
1902
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4618
Date Deceased
1974
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6147
Also known as
Darvas, Lilli, d. 1974
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 26
Country(s)
Hungary
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 1
Country(s)
Austria
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 9
Country(s)
Germany
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 22
Country(s)
United States
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 8
Culture
Austro-Hungarian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1020
Associated Region
Berlin (Germany)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1025
Associated Region
Budapest (Hungary)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1077
Associated Region
Salzburg (Austria)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1099
Associated Region
United States