Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 749
Name
Chekhov, Anton
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 2976
Date of birth
January 29, 1860
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4497
Date Deceased
July 15, 1904
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6133
Also known as
Chekhov, Anton Pavlovich, 1860-1904
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1075
Associated Region
Russia