Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 755
Name
Bragin, Sergei
Notes
Also theater manager; after October revolution Board member at Petrograd council of Arts. Affiliated with Alexandrinsky Theatre 1878-1881; 1901-1923
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 461
Date of birth
1857
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 462
Date Deceased
1923
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6528
Also known as
Vladimirov, Semion
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 20
Country(s)
Soviet Union (historical name)
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1052
Associated Region
Leningrad (Soviet Union) (historic name)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1076
Associated Region
Saint Petersburg (Russia)