Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 849
Name
Anderson, Percy
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 2960
Date of birth
1850 - 1851
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4481
Date Deceased
October 30, 1928
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6095
Also known as
Anderson, Percy, d. 1928
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 21
Country(s)
United Kingdom
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 17
Culture
English
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1040
Associated Region
Her Majesty's Theatre (London, England)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1098
Associated Region
United Kingdom