Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 868
Name
Humperdinck, Engelbert
Notes
Composer of late-romantic music.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 631
Date of birth
1854
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 632
Date Deceased
1921
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6242
Also known as
Humperdinck, Engelbert, 1854-1921
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 9
Country(s)
Germany
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 21
Culture
German
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1020
Associated Region
Berlin (Germany)