Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 876
Name
Gest, Morris
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 2939
Date of birth
1881 - 1881
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4460
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6184
Also known as
Gest, Morris, b. 1881
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1041
Associated Region
Hollywood (Los Angeles, Calif.)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1067
Associated Region
New York (N.Y.)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1077
Associated Region
Salzburg (Austria)